Main Menu

THANK YOU to the following organizations and individuals who have generously supported services, education and advocacy for people who are living with vision loss. Your financial support in 2017 changed lives throughout Wisconsin!

Legacy Circle Members

Helen Bewick

Kathleen Brockman

Ray Cubberly

Anonymous

Loretta Himmelsbach

Anonymous

Steven Johnson

Marjean Kuschel

Ester Lovelace

Stan Nelson

Anonymous

Arnold and Alice Tucker

Scott and Beverly Verhage

Chris and Theresa Zenchenko

We gratefully received bequests from:

Helen Bewick

Marcella Culp

Marion and Albert Deppeler

Emil Hunkel

Claremont Jackman

Mayme and Virgil Solberg

Dean Wilke

 

Individuals, businesses, service organizations and foundations:

Sieglinde Abendroth

Ruth Abraham

Janice and Gerald Acken

David Ackmann

Carol Adams

Kathryn Adams

Nancy Aeschlimann

Holly Albrecht-Holt

Tom Alery

Susan Ales

Mary Alger

Alliant Energy Foundation

Russell Alsteen

Amazon Smile Foundation

William and Toni Amundson

Nurudeen Amusa

Carol Anderson

John Anderson

Virgene Anderson

Sheila Anderson

Laura Anderson

Anonymous                  

Patricia Anderson

Telford Anderson

Irmgard Andrew

Scott and Gail Angus

Marilyn Annucci

Anonymous

Richard and Alice Appen

Edgar and Colleen Armacanqui

Robert Arndt

Fredrick Austermann

Richard Ayres

James Backus

Bob and Winnie Bade

Cathy and Michael Baer

Dolores and Robert Bahr

Margaret Bakker

Charles Balleine

Susan Balliette

Noritta Ballmann

Alice and Eric Bannier

James Bardenwerper, OD

Paula Barnes

Todd Barnett

Barbara Barrow

George Barry

Mary Barton

Joyce Bates

Steven and Susan Baudo

Victor and Gloria Bauer

Priscilla and Anthony Beadell

Marvin Beatty

Cherri Becker

George and Linda Bednar

Janet Beltman

Milada Benca

Bruce Bender

Benevity Community Impact Fund

Mary Benkowski

Audrey Benning

Steve Bentin

Emily Berberich

Wesley Berg

Kelly Berg

Jane Berg

Jennifer   Berg

Clarice Bergerson

Michael and Luann Berns

Norman and Barbara Berven

Donald and Marcia Beseler

William and Joyce Bethke

Eric Beuerman

Helen Bewick

James Biechler

Amy Bigna

Teresa Bilderback

Heather Bjorne

Black River Falls Lions Club

Rosemary Blancke

Karen Blaschka

Evelyn Blum

Fred and Miriam Blum

Barbara Bobb

Ruth Bock

Karen Boettcher

James Boho

Charles and Luann Boie

Nannette Boinski

Dennis Boland

Helen Boley

Richard and Marilyn Borree

Arthur Bostwick

Lillian and Donald Bouche

Joseph Bower

Claire Box

Joan and Alan Boyce

Gerrie Boym

Carl Brakebush

Carol Brandt

Mary Braskamp

Marlene and Richard Brener

Fidalia Breunig

Betty Brien

Barbara Brinkman

Pat and Kathleen Brockman

James and Jody Brown

Stewart Brown

Marion Brown

Megan Brownfield

Brownsville Lions Club

Larry Brubacker

Dennis and Joan Bruggink

Karen Bruinooge

Cynthia and Kenneth Brzank

Julie and Jon Buchholz

David Buchholz

Neil and MarJean Buck

Jennifer Buechner

William and Denise Buenzli

Heather and Charles Buggs

Robert and Carol Burger

Richard and Lianne Burnson

Kathleen Burr

Virginia Buschke

Liane and John Butitta

Doris Buyze

Shirley Byrd

Cable Lions Club

Barbara and Richard Calland

Bonita Campbell

Beverly Cann & Karen Lucas

Carl and Shirley Carlson

Joan Carlson

Shirley Carlson

Joyce Carpenter

Rosemary Cash

Joseph Cauley

Nancy and Dennis Cawley

Ruth Chalmers

Reena Chandra Rajpal

Darla Chesney

Grace Chosy

Leslie Christensen

Frances Christenson

Roni Christian

Paul and Sandra Christianson

Michael and Barbara Christopher

Tom and Patty Cihowiak

Della and Gerald Clabots

Debra Claire

Richard and Tracy Clark

Clear Vision Midwest

Karen Cline

Edward Cochrane

Corine Cohn

Computer & Networking Solutions

Julian and Marjorie Conkey

Katherine Corbett

Louis Cornelius

Pat and Dan Cornwell

Katherine Coughlin

Courtier Foundation Inc.

Suzanne Cowan

Linda Coyle

Janis Crandall

David Cress

Raymond Cubberly

Mary Cuccia

Marcella Culp

Wallace Cutler

Margaret Czerniejewski

Deborah D'Spain

Diane Daehn

Marilyn Dahl

Chelsea Dallin

Mary Daniel

James and Kathleen Danner

Abigail Darwin

Richard Davenport

Jeanne Davies

Garth Davies

Mike Davis

Debbie Davis

Timothy Davis

J. Peter Day

Virginia DeBlaey

Jean Decker

Amy Dee

Daniel DeFosse

Joanne Delforge

James Denham

Mary and Richard Denham

Department of Veterans Affairs

Marion and Albert Deppeler Estate

Rita Dercks

Olive and Gerald Derus

Harry and Barbara Desmond

Barb and Karl Dettmering

Gene Dewey

Claire Dick

Bonnie Dobson-Lamp

Chris Doering

Daniel Donahue

Lois and Peter Dorner

Wallace and Margaret Douma

Basil Doumas

Ruth and Warren Downs

Robert and Pam Draves

Sally Drew

Margaret Dugan

Linda Dzieciol

Claude Eakins

Erin Eaton

Julie Eddy

Jane Edson

Julane Egan

Melvin Egger

Shelly and Peter Eisch

David and Mary Eisele

Guenther Eisenmann

Jean Ellis

Patrick Ellis

Sandra Ellis-Brye

Sharon Engel

Genevieve Engel

Shannon Engstrom

Terry Erdman

Phyllis Ermer

Gary Esse

Evansville Lions Club

Victor Evenson

Will Everts

Faegre Baker Daniels Foundation

Lois Fanello

Bill and Dorothy Faust

Rebecca Feldt

Don and Marlyn Fenhaus

Thomas Fernan

James Ferwerda

Kathryn Fetherston

Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

  • Mary and Bruce Feay
  • Alfred and Marion Francour Trust

Joyce Fiel

Cheryl Fine

Robert Fisher

Marshall and Lisa Flax

William    Fleck

Spring Fleming

Robert and Susan Flemming

James and Karen Fletcher

FM Global Foundation

Diane Folstad

Lynn Forshaug

Fort Atkinson Lions Club

John Foulks

James Fowler

Leah Fox

Annette Frank

Toni Frank

Elmer Frank

Howard Frankenthal Family Foundation

Edith Fredericks

Matthew Friedlander

Linda Froehlich

Linda Fromader

Edward Fujikawa

Marguerite Fuller

Gerald and Betty Fuller

Connie Gabrilska

Thomas Gallagher

John and Darlene Gaska

Frances Gasper

Bonnie Gauger

Lila Gehrke

Ellen Geiger

Ellen Geishirt

Sue Genske

Elizabeth George & Paul Voytas

Linda Gerke

Kathy Germann

Elizabeth Getson

Madhav and Prabha Ghate

Jolene Giese

Sean Gifford

Tony and Patti Gillette

Norman and Amanda Gilliland

Bruce Gilmeister

GingeRootz Asian Grille

Lorraine Goeden

David and Judy Goetz

Verda Goetzman

Don and Irene Golembiewski

Rachel and Daniel Golla

Dolores and James Gonyo

Rosemary Goodrich

Michael Gottfried

William Graczyk

Goetz Graefe

Lawrence and Carolyn Graff

Steve and Judith Grahovak

Sandra Granroth

Adam Grassnickle

Nona Graves & Dennis Ameden

Gary and Pat Gray

Beverly Gray

Katherine Gray

Greater Milwaukee Foundation

  • Carl & Alma S. Greilach Fund
  • William R. & Lois J. Phillips Fund

Nancy and Myron Gross

Melvin Guell

Guidestar K Foundation

David Gunderson

Michael and Karla Gundlach

Jeffrey Gurriell

Charles and Margaret Gustafson

Gary and Mary Gutknecht

Randy Hackbarth

Joyce Hagens

Robert Haglund

Mary Jean Hale

Randy Haller

Betty Halpern

Loren and Orphie Hamilton

Carol Hamm

William Hammond

Amgad Hanna

Susan Hansen

Ruth and Robert Harker

Harker Heating & Cooling, Inc.

Darin Harris

Linda and Garth Harris

Anita Hartman

Gary Haugen

Theresa Hauri

LaVone Havlik

Lyle Hayes

Karen and Dave Heesen

Mary Hefferan

Jan Heide

Carolyn Heidemann

Marilyn Heiden

Linda Heilman

Helen Heimerl

Lorrie Heinemann

Dean and Barbara Hekel

Gale Hellpap

Ann Helt

Michael Hendren

Beverly    Henke

Troy Hergert

Angela Hildestad

Michele Hill

Richard Hilt

Loretta Himmelsbach

Rosemary Himmelsbach

Magdalen Hirst

Ho-Chunk Nation

Bernice Hobbs

Joe Hodgson

Ruth Hoepner

Edna Hoffman

Ruth Hoffman Hein

John Holdridge

Ted Holen

Anonymous        

Jean Holzmann

Louise Horge

Horicon Lions Club

James Hornung

Joan Hottinger

Thomas and Jeanine Houtevelde

Jerilyn Howe

Marilyn and Neil Howell

Ralph and Peggy Hudson

Kathy Hudziak

John and Carole Hughes

Sarah Hughes

Emil Hunkel

Judith Hunter

Larry and Diane Hurtgen

Industries for the Blind, Inc.

Mark and Coleen Irgens

Gordon Jackson

Norma Jacobson

Harvey Jacobson

Constance Jacobson

Diane Jacobson

Fae James

Michael Jarmonczuk

Diane and Tim Jasperson

Jefferson Lions Club

Anonymous           

Alice Jenson

Denise Jess & Jani Koester

Gerald Joas

Adam Jochem

Sylvia and Mel Johnson

Steven Johnson

Robert and Dorothy Johnson

Alice and Irvin Johnson

Carol Johnson

Jerome Johnson

Richard and Darlene Johnson

Carolyn Johnson

Lars Johnson

Johnson Bank

Johnson Keland Management, Inc.

Delane Jome

David Joosten

Bethany Jorenby

JustGive Foundation

Steve Kalina

Charles Kalmbach

Jean Kalscheur

Debra Kane

Richard and Beth Kania

Rajnish Kapur

Mary Jane Karis

Gary Karl

Sandra Kasik

Peter Kaufman

James and Joan Kawleski

Diana Keagy

Dawn and Daniel Kegley

Kenneth Keith

Mark and Faith Kelley

Marsha Kelly

Joy Kendall

Daphne Kennett

Anatoly Khazanov

Rosalie Kiefer

Pauline King

Joan and Ronald Klebs

Carol Klenke

Richard Kline

Carol Klongland

Betty Klopcic

Joyce Klundt

Sharon Knauf

Rebecca and Michael Kneer

Joe Knies

Martha Kniffin

Knights of Columbus, Chain O'Lakes Assembly 1862

Knights of Columbus, Sacred Heart Council

Lee Knispel

Michael Knowlton

Craig and Julie Knutson

Shirley Knutson

Angela Kober

Karen and Kevin Koch

Marie Koch

Kathi Koegle

Candice Koehn

Thomas and Mary Koeppe

Herb Kohl Philanthropies

Lorre Kolb

Warren and Janet Konopacki

Annika Konrad

Peter and Mary Kopp

Carol Kragh

Joseph and Patricia Krantz

Robert Krarup, Jr.

Helen Krause

Richard Krenzke

Glenn Kruse

Robert and Angela Kucirek

Willard and Jeanette Kuhlow

Mike and Kathleen Kukawica

Jack and Linda Kuschel

Paul and Atsuko Kusuda

James Laabs

Debra Ladd

Mark Ladue

John and Terry Ladwig

Bernice Laita

Lake Wisconsin Lions Club

Anonymous                  

Allen and Elaine Lamers

Beverly Lampe

Donald and Kathleen Langer

Kelly Langmeier

Dee Largin & Emil Assmann

Eugene and Joan Lathers

Donna Lathrop

Mary and Walter Lau

Ken Lawniczak

Helen and Patrick Leary

Lucia Ledesma

Bertha LeGore

Stacy Leitner

Rosemary and Lee Lemke

Justin Lemke

Cindy Lemke

Melissa Lemke

Anna Lemke

Cheryl Lenerz

Karen and Greg Leno

Lois Lenz

Elsa Leverington

Steven Levine

Marvin Levy

Deborah and Daniel Lewellin

Bryan and Ruth Lilly

Karen and John Linehan

Lioness Club of Greater Kenosha

Lions Club of Wautoma

Ladonna List

Barbara Lockwood

Helen Lodge

Peter Loken

John and Yvette Lombardo

Lomira Lions Club

Anonymous           

Eleanor Loomans

Neil Lucchese, MD

Sandra Luedeke

Eleanor Luehrsen

Cecelia Lukasik

Alan and Rona Lukazewski

Stewart Macaulay

Phyllis Mack

Madison Central Lions Club

Karen and Al Majkrzak

Dawn and Tom Makurat

Joan and Jack Malin

Mary Maller

Sil Maly

Ann Manley

Robert and Dona Mantz

Laverne Marcus

Julie Mares

Becky Markee

Donald and Carol Marklein

Karen Martens

Mary Mastaglio

Sharon Matusinec

David Matzner

Kenneth and Kay Mauk

Karen McLaren

Aleda McArdle

Brynne McBride

Mike McCabe

Mary and Peter McCanna

Kathy McCarthy

McCaslin Lioness Club

Bev McCaughey

Noel and Barbara McCormick

McFarland Lioness Club  

McFarland Lions Club

Megan McGovern

Hildegarde McGown

Myrna and James McKay

Daniel McNeely

William and Marjorie Meier

Lois Menninga

Louis Mercer

Mercer Lioness Club

Tom and Ann Merfeld

Dorothy Merten

Ron and Mary Mesman

Dolly Messina

Dan Meyer

Debby and Dan Meyer

Keith Meyer

Bruce and Elsa Meyer

William Michels

Ann Michielli

Pamela and Mark Midbon

Roberta Mieritz

Carol Miller

Janet and James Miller

Mineral Point Lions Club

Vernon Misner

Chester Mitchell

Tricia Moberg

Mary and John Moch

Kathy Mogensen

Sanbrita Mondal, OD

Patrick Mooney

Patrick Moriarty

Phyllis Morley-Waters

Helen Moyer

Bruce and Bonnie Mueller

Patrick Murray

Gloria Murray

Nyla Musser

Jacob Myer

Pat Nachreiner

Peter and Donna Napoleone

National Mutual Benefit

Carolyn Neerhof

Elizabeth Neff

Kathleen Neitzel

Leroy and Patricia Nelson

Catherine Nelson

Gerald Nelson

Neshkoro Lions Club

Chad and Jolen Neumann

New Berlin Lioness Club

New Spaces

Hope Niedling

Barbara Nilsson

Abigail Norderhaug

Sandra and Michael Northey

Ann Notari

Therese O'Connor

John O'Connor

Julie O'Neill

Okauchee Lioness Club

Diane Olson

Jay and Linda Olson

Judith and Philip Olson

Naida Olson

Janice Ongna

Larry and Gloria Opgenorth

Brian Opria

Marina Orio

Randal and Anne Orlikowski

Phyllis Orsburne

Osseo Lions Club

Karlyn Osterberg

Mary Ousley

Monica Paffenroth

Steven Pamperin

Ellen Parson

Jeanne Parus

Dorothy Paulsen

Judith Peak

Sherwin and Julie Peltin

Barbara Pence

Suzanne Penfield

Thomas Peralta

Robert Perme

Laura Perry

Eugene Persohn

Blair and Brent Perzentka

Karen and Richard Perzentka

Norma Petchler

Patricia Peterson

Derek Peterson

Dan and Judy Peterson

Anna Mae Petrusha

David Pfahning

Faith Pfankuch

Ronald Phillips

Kevin Piery

Ronald Piffl, OD

John Plumitis

Lucy Plummer

Plymouth Lions Club

Lee and Cyrena Pondrom

Joan Pope

Thomas Popp, Jr.

Christine Poppe

Mary Belle Potter

Sarah Potts

Betty Powers

Charlyn Pozza

Usha Prabhu

Wilai Pratoomtong

Mary and Philip Premo

Dianna Propson

Anne Putnam Smith

Racine Community Foundation

  • John and Gladys Franco Fund

Richard and Clare Radtke

Steven Rahn

Kenneth Ramm

Jerome Rammer

Christopher Rapp

Judith Rasmussen

Anonymous           

Matt and Susan Rawley

Mary Rebhan

Laura Reger

Jane Reilly-Smith

Evelyn Reiner

Thomas and JoAnn Reiter

Theresa Reiter & Fred Kosmach

Jennifer Rice

Chris Richmond

Wanda Rickman

Gerald Ring

Constance Risjord

Sharon Roberts, OD

Delores Robillard

Eloise Robinson

Florence Robinson

Carolyn Rodenkirch

Mary and Robert Roenneburg

Deborah Rohde

Gene Rolkosky

Juan Rosales

Karen Rosen

April Ross

Ronald Rubenzer

Jonathan Rundell

Jeffrey and Christine Rushton

Edith Sagal

Jo Ann Sager

Doug and Carla Salmon

Virginia Salzer

Irish Sanders

Sargento Foods Inc.

Chuck and Vicki Sasso

Ruth Saunders

Louise Schadauer

Juanita Schadde

Gladys Schaefer

Lisa Schaefer

Mary Schaper

Dexter Schaubs

Anthony Scherer

Donna Scheunemann

Martiann Schiele

Sandra Schild

Gary Schiller

Peter Schmalz

Shirley Schmid

Michael Schmidley

Sally Schmidt

Deborah Schmitz

Robert and Ann Schneider

Walter Schoenfeld

Tracy Schoenrock

School District of New Richmond

Jean Schott Wagner

Louis and Rae Schubert

Donald and Joan Schuette

Ronald and Joyce Schultz

Kathleen Schuster

Charles Schwarting

Milton Schwartz

Kathryn   Schwenn

Betty Scott

Gregory Sessler & Dale Ann Kaufman

Jackie and Jon Seymour

Jane Shaw

Thomas and Martha Shimek

John and Beverly Shipley

William and Judith Shirley

Shopko Foundation

Keri and Dan Siekert

Jane Sigstad

Karsten Sigstad

Ron Simonis

Dan and Susan Sippl

Sean Size

Carl Smaida

Raymond Smerz

Lanny and Margaret Smith

Michael and Gloria Smith

Cynthia Smith

Smith & Gesteland, LLP

Lillian Smock

Anthony Smorynski

Jackie Snider

Mayme and Virgil Solberg

Louis Solomon

Margaret Sommers

Kathy Southard

Deborah Speckmann

Donald Spencer

Lisa Spletter-Guthman

Spooner Trego Lions Club

Rhonda Staats

Maurice and Lois Stecklein

Maryann Steckling

Karen Steffen

Elizabeth Steinberg

Kenneth Steinhilber

Jon and Becky Stellmacher

Kimberly Stepien, MD

Michael    Sterr

Herbert Sterzinger

Elaine Stevens

Michael Stewart

Kim Stien

Norm and Gertrude Stilson

Kenneth and Mary Stoey

Judith Stolper & Eugene Haug

Martha Stoltenberg

Sarah and James Stoltman

Jodi Stout

Donna Strand

Karen Strangberg

James Stransky

Marvin Strehlow

Audrey Studrawa

Paul and Barbara Sturn

Sub-Zero Wolf Foundation, Inc.

Robert Suess

Laurel Sukawaty

Kana Sundblad

Janet Marie Swanson

Ralph and Harriet Swanson

Patrick Sweeney

Elliott Sweet

Shirley Swenson

Dorothy Switzky

Steve Szabo

Thomas Taylor

Telecom Pioneers

Catherine Tesar

Jacinda Tessmann

Mary Kay Teteak

Sandra Theiler

Emma and Richard Thieme

Kate Thompson

Douglas Thorp

Thrivent Financial

Joyce Tikalsky

Michael and Julie Tilly

Kelsey Tiradani

Sara Toenes

Lawrence and Mary Toriello

Town of Black Brook

Norene Trappa

Gary and Sharon Traynor

Joseph Trenter

Audrey and Scott Troemner

Alice and Arnold Tucker

Audrey Uber

The UPS Store

Theora Utke

Gary Utterberg

Carol and Richard Van Boxtel

Blaine and Jane Vance

Linda and Steven Vande Hei

Gale VandeBerg

James Vanden Branden

Deb Vandenbroucke

Lee Vermilyea

Roger and Julie Vethe

Susan Vick

Bill Vielgut

Vignette Dining Club

Angelica Visgin

Clifford Voegeli

David Vogel

Jane Volbrecht

Martin and Karen Voss

William Wade

Eunice Wagner

Raymond and Linda Wagner

Monica Wahlberg

Arnold and Ellen Wald

Jenny Walker

Wendy and Wayne Walker

Kent Walser

David G. and Nancy B. Walsh Family Foundation

James Walsh

David and Mary Wandel

Judy Ward

Seymour Wasser

Arthur Wasserman

Anita Waterbury

Lester Watters

Waukesha County Community Foundation

  • William M. and Michele A. Holcomb Family Fund

Waukesha Evening Lions Club

WEA Trust

Barbara Weaver

Donna Webb

Dave and Meredith Weber

Allison Weber

Kerri Wederath

Wegner CPAs, LLP

Richard Weirich

James and Robin Weiss

Daniel Weiss & Felicia Roberts

Sheila Weiss

Peter and Mae Welcenbach

Kathleen Welsch

Wenthe-Davidson Engineering Co.

Jeff and Carolyn Wentworth

Lori and Mark Werbeckes

Patricia Werdin

Sharon West

West Allis Central Lions Club

White Cane Day Celebration

Donald Whitman

Lori Whitney

Stephanie Whitney

Richard Wickman

Merlin Wiegel

Genevieve Wilberg

Dean Wilke

Norma Will

Orson and Nancy Willard

Elizabeth and Phillip Willems

Sonia Willenson

Margaret Williams

Pamela Wilson

Sharon Wilson

Franklin Wilson

Vera Wilson

Barbra Winter

Joyce Witmer

Barbara Wolosz

Marcella Worzala

Mary Wrzesinski

William Wucherer

Lori Wucherer

Amy Wurf

Kenneth Wurst

Gerard Xavier

Mary Jo and Ross Yahnke

Gary and Sandra Yakes

Susan Young

Terri Young, MD

Daniel Zacharias

Joseph and Edna Zadra

Sol Zaichick

Ronald Zakrzewski

Patty and Steve Zallar

Marko Zelich

Carol Zelko

Beth Ann Zellmer

John and Roslyn Zeltins

Chris and Theresa Zenchenko

Sally Zenchenko

Lon and Linda Ziehm

Donald and Judith Zimmerman

Wayne and Beulah Zoutendam

Arlene Zuege

Carl Zutz